We noticed that you're using an unsupported browser. The TripAdvisor website may not display properly.We support the following browsers:
Windows: Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome. Mac: Safari.

Guilin Train station to Guilin hotel

Select Date and Travellers
From
US$9.00
Date
2 travellers
Options
What to Expect
On arrival, your trip in Guilin area will begin with the easy convenience of a private transfers to your chosen destination in the  Guilin area. A professional driver will greet you at the Guilin train station and help with your bags before whisking you away to your Guilin hotel in no time – no waiting around for a crowded bus or hustling for a taxi. Hop into a comfortable air-conditioned vehicle and begin your tour of the city in style. With 2, 5, 9 and 15 pax vehicles on offer, this transfer is ideal for small and large traveling groups so sit back, relax and enjoy this door-to-door service.
Show More
Important Information
Departure Point
Guilin, Guilin, Guangxi

Pickup Details

Our driver will sign your name and meet you at the arrival exit of any Guilin train station

Other

  • Guilin, Guilin, Guangxi
Departure Time
Suppliers and travelers coordinate start times within the given time periods.
Guilin hotel to train station
2/17/2019 - 2/17/2030Monday:05:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Tuesday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Sunday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Train station to Guilin hotel
2/17/2019 - 2/17/2030Monday - Sunday:06:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Duration
30m
Return Details
Longsheng, Guilin, Guangxi, China
Inclusions
  • Transport by private vehicle
  • The private driver who speaking Chinese, but we have a English speaker person who can help you via the phone if needed.
Exclusions
  • Gratuities
Show More
Additional Info
  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Children must be accompanied by an adult
  • Stroller accessible
  • Infant seats available
  • No heart problems or other serious medical conditions
  • Most travelers can participate
  • This is a private tour/activity. Only your group will participate
Cancellation Policy
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience.
Reviews
Traveller rating
Questions & Answers
Get quick answers from Guilin Train station to Guilin hotel staff and past visitors.
Note: your question will be posted publicly on the Questions & Answers page.
Submit
Posting guidelines
Key Details
Why Book on TripAdvisor?
  • Free Cancellation up to 24 hours in advance
  • Low Price Guarantee
  • No Booking Fees
  • Secure Payments
  • 24/7 SupportCall: +1 855 275 5071